PENTAGON MAKER

PENTAGON MAKER

Broadcast Details:

Pentagon Maker airs every Monday and Tuesday 7AM KST on TVCast and Youtube for 12 weeks.
However, only TVCast views are accounted for the members’ scores. (Read Rules)
Pentagon Maker premiered its first episode online on May 2nd.
Reruns will air on TV May 17th onward.

(TVCast and Youtube link provided at bottom of post)


Pentagon Maker Guide / Rules:


Pentagon Members:

Please take out with info compilation credits to loveindacube.wordpress.com

JINHO.png
Real Name: Jo JinHo (조진호)
Birthday: 17 April 1992
Position: Eldest Hyung / Main Vocalist
Training Length: 8 years (Enters SM in 2008; Enters Cube in 2015)
Pre-debut Activities:

  • Former SM trainee
  • Former SM The Ballad member, under stage name Jino and released album ‘S.M. The Ballad Vol. 1’ in November 2010
  • Appeared on ‘Miss You’ and ‘Hot Times’ MV and performance stages.

Media:

 

HUI.png

Stage Name: HUI (후이)
Real Name: Lee HoeTaek (이회택)
Birthday: 28 August 1993
Position: Leader / Main Vocalist
Training Length: 6 years (Enters JYP in 2010, Enters Cube in 2013)
Pre-debut Activities:

  • Modern K Academy 14th Batch
  • Auditioned for JYP 7th Audition Final Round in 2010 (Vocal Team) – WON #1 Best Male Vocal
  • The only participant selected by three entertainment agencies. (Cube, Sonic Music, and Nega Network) in 2013 Open Auditions
  • Participated in Rainbow Concert (held for mentally disabled children)
  • Appeared in ‘G.NA’s Secret’ MV and performance stages
  • Appeared in Rain’s reality show ‘Rain Effect’ EP3

Media:

Please take out with info compilation credits to loveindacube.wordpress.com

Hongseok.png

Real Name: Yang HongSeok (양홍석)
Birthday: 17 April 1994
Position: Vocalist
Training Length: (At least) 2 years (Enters YG in 2014, Enters Cube in 2015)
Pre-debut Activities:

  • Auditioned for JYP 9th Audition Final Round in 2012 (Model Team/Vocal Team)
  • Appeared and eliminated on audition program Mix and Match
  • Attended Cube Japan incorporation ceremony with G.NA and CLC Yoojin.
  • Modeled alongside Hyuna on CLRIDE.N

Media:

E'DAWN.png

Stage Name: E’DAWN (이던)
Real Name: Kim HyoJong (김효종)
Birthday: 1 June 1994
Position: Rapper / Dancer
Training Length: (At least) 3 years
Pre-debut Activities:

  • Auditioned for JYP 9th Audition Final Round in 2012 (Dance Team)
  • Had an interview as a Cube trainee
  • Appeared in ‘G.NA’s Secret’ MV and performance stages
  • Appeared in Rain’s reality show ‘Rain Effect’ EP3
  • Appeared on Hyuna’s ‘Roll Deep’ choreography video and performance stages

Media:

Please take out with info compilation credits to loveindacube.wordpress.com

SHINWON.png

Real Name: Ko ShinWon (고신원)
Birthday: 11 December 1995
Position: Vocalist / Visual
Training Length: Unknown
Pre-debut Activities:

  • Worked part time in BWCW store
  • Was cast as street model for LEFAS

Yeo One.png

Stage Name: Yeo One (여원)
Real Name: Yeo ChangGu (여창구)
Birthday: 27 March 1996
Position: Vocalist
Training Length: (At least) 3 years
Pre-debut Activities:

  • Participated in Rainbow Concert (held for mentally disabled children)
  • Modeled alongside Hyuna on CLRIDE.N
  • Appeared in G.NA’s Secret MV and performance stages

Please take out with info compilation credits to loveindacube.wordpress.com

YAN AN.png
Real Name: Yan An (옌안)
Nationality: Chinese (Shanghai)
Birthday: 25 October 1996
Position: Vocalist / Visual
Training Length: Unknown

YUTO.png

Real Name: Yuto Adachi (유토 아다치)
Nationality: Japanese
Birthday: 23 January 1998
Position: Rapper
Training Length: Unknown
Pre-Debut Activities:

  • Appeared on ISAC 2015 Chuseok Specials with BEAST Doojoon Yoseob and Roh JiHoon
  • Attended Cube Japan incorporation ceremony with G.NA, CLC Yoojin and Yang Hongseok

Please take out with info compilation credits to loveindacube.wordpress.com

KINO.png

Stage Name: Kino (키노)
Real Name: Kang Hyunggu (강형구)
Birthday: 27 January 1998
Position: Vocalist / Dancer
Training Length: 3 years (Enters Cube in 2013)
Pre-Debut Activities:

  • MC for Rainbow Concert (held for mentally disabled children)
  • Appeared in ‘G.NA’s Secret’ MV and performance stages
  • Appeared in Rain’s reality show ‘Rain Effect’ EP3
  • Joins Cube in April 2013

Media:

WOOSEOK.png
Real Name: Jung WooSeok (정우석)
Birthday: 31 January 1998
Position: Rapper
Training Length: Unknown

Please take out with info compilation credits to loveindacube.wordpress.com


Streaming Links:

TVCast Link: http://tvcast.naver.com/cjenm.pentagonmaker 
(Views/Likes Accounted)

Youtube Link: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLIBmjIHzZF9llWk3eidy9cIA8GeCcZzSR
(Views/Likes NOT Accounted)

Note:
For Viewing on TVCast, required to download Hola first.
Tutorial:- http://with-astro.tumblr.com/tutorial/naver/streaming

For Likes on TVCast, require to create a Naver account first.
Tutorial:- https://twitter.com/Pentagon_2016/status/727694678779265029


Pic credits: Pentagon Maker EP1 Member Teasers
Compilation of info: MrsDooB2uty @ loveindacube.wordpress.com
Please take out with info compilation credits to loveindacube.wordpress.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s